2O - History Of Math - State Convention 2019

RankSchoolNameScoreStudent ID# Right# Wrong# BlankT-Score
1stSuncoastSilas Rickards87327011550235269.5719
2ndBuchholzYared Tadesse84295005750210968.3588
3rdBuchholzJustin Kim84295004350210968.3588
4thSuncoastTyler Berndt763270127501901165.1237
5thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Albert Lu75506009440219064.7194
6thBuchholzBailey Tucker74295000660206464.3150
7thBuchholzBahar Tehranipoor74295005660206464.3150
8thDoral Academy HighPedro Contipelli73537506550207363.9106
9thCape Coral High SchoolRiya Bhakta714180007401811163.1018
10thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Emily Namm705060056502010062.6975
11thBuchholzAlan Wang69295001640197462.2931
12thAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelrayPavan Gudoor68526000850184861.8887
13thFlagler Palm Coast High SchoolIgor Sokolov652210025501911060.6756
14thSuncoastPreston Smith653270101501731060.6756
15thAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelrayThomas (Tommy) Hynes605260017301501558.6537
16thStoneman DouglasBilly Lai605320006501812058.6537
17thCypress BayNicolas Golner605880040501641058.6537
18thBerkeley PrepMaya Li604050074401812058.6537
19thGainesville High SchoolVinay Arun582680063501521357.8449
20thLawton Chiles High SchoolChristopher Lee581810026301521357.8449
21stFergusonRaquel Buriani585070005501521357.8449
22ndStoneman DouglasRuitao Li555320026511713056.6318
23rdDoral Academy HighBhavya Soni555375023501713056.6318
24thLawton Chiles High SchoolSurabhi Kumar551810025301551056.6318
25thDeerfield BeachAngelica Gilmartin545770034501421456.2274
26thSuncoastKatie Schrank533270069501431355.8230
27thCypress BayBenjamin Jones525880048501612255.4187
28thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)William Chan525060010401612255.4187
29thDoral Academy HighMatheus Araujo515375043601311655.0143
30thRickards High SchoolVishnu Vijay51140005250159655.0143
31stOrlando Science High SchoolWade Twyford503480002501510554.6099
32ndCommunity School of NaplesAshley Cruz495620005401511454.2055
33rdDunbar High SchoolMichael Radecki474770005401211753.3968
34thRickards High SchoolSanjita Choudhary471400003601351253.3968
35thOrlando Science High SchoolSheel Trivedi463480023301361152.9924
36thFergusonMegan Morales465070060601361152.9924
37thRansom EvergladesIllija Wan-Simm455190019501515052.5880
38thSeminole (Seminole)CYRIAC MANJALY453410016501515052.5880
39thFort MyersAnusha Malik444230035501241452.1836
40thLincolnSukhesh Nuthalapati431090011501413351.7793
41stDeerfield BeachMalav Patel425770052401414251.3749
42ndDeerfield BeachLee Isaly405770012501312550.5661
43rdRansom EvergladesMargo Squire405190021501416050.5661
44thMiddletonRuchi Korde394680011501151450.1618
45thLargo High SchoolAnamika Naidu384150037301021849.7574
46thLawton Chiles High SchoolElise Farr381810005501161349.7574
47thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Logan Kapit355060034501317048.5442
48thVero BeachSEAN ZATZ353720044501317048.5442
49thCypress BayMarissa Farmer355880034501317048.5442
50thMiami SpringsDaniel Quesada-Bruce315820027211113646.9267
51stLargo High SchoolBryn Muller31415001940951646.9267
52ndKingGrace Cheng314350059501113646.9267
53rdStoneman DouglasChristian Walk305320008501218046.5224
54thKingBhavika Guntuku30435000140822046.5224
55thCape Coral High SchoolIan Baldwin30418000850961546.5224
56thDoral Academy HighVeronica Quiroz29537505060831946.1180
57thMiramar H. S.Samyukta Radhakrishnan28503002750841845.7136
58thEastsideEthan Cockey26280000450722144.9048
59thCommunity School of NaplesRoss Perry255620051501119044.5005
60thFlagler Palm Coast High SchoolAshley Luo252210045501119044.5005
61stSeminole (Seminole)ANDERSON MOONGUAKLANG253410050501119044.5005
62ndDeerfield BeachRyan Greene255770063501119044.5005
63rdPalmetto RidgeAngie Alvarado23518000350751843.6917
64thNova High SchoolBrandon Yen205530000501020042.4786
65thSaint Andrew's SchoolPeter Caragol19566501240917442.0742
66thMiramar H. S.Jessie Chin Quee18503001750814841.6698
67thBerkeley PrepTeryn Terenzi15405010140921040.4567
68thSicklesEva Barton15479001150412540.4567
69thBerkeley PrepBella Gonzales-Portillo15405003140921040.4567
70thSicklesHarrison Ochse13479009850432339.6479
71stMason Classical Academy HighVanessa Johnston9501500320332438.0304
72ndMiramar H. S.Jordan Vargus8503003150342337.6260
73rdMiami SpringsJack Cook7582002621212737.2217
74thCommunity School of NaplesBlade Kalikow6562003940362136.8173
75thSicklesTai Le6479007750222636.8173
76thBerkeley PrepAlyssa Williams5405010540723036.4129
77thMason Classical Academy HighSamira Dataram5501502030232536.4129
78thVero BeachJulia Lamothe5372001150723036.4129
79thMiramar H. S.Rhondra Giscombe4503002050242436.0085
80thDeerfield BeachHenry Overton3577006450252335.6041
81stMiddletonZahra Abou-Khalil0468000460142534.3910
82ndCommunity School of NaplesKirill Kuznetsov-1562005051417933.9866
83rdMason Classical Academy HighJaslynette Burgos-1501500740012933.9866
84thPalmetto Ridge -5518014660525032.3691
85thBerkeley PrepMichael Sheyner-5405009640525032.3691