2T - Theta Logs & Exponents - State Convention 2019

RankSchoolNameScoreStudent ID# Right# Wrong# BlankT-Score
1stBuchholzErick Jiang115295004630291072.2540
2ndLawton Chiles High SchoolBrighten Jiang115181002330291072.2540
3rdAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Philip Nenov105506007630273069.2932
4thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Odin Farkas105506004730273069.2932
5thBuchholzJoanne Kim103295007020261368.7011
6thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Jin Kwon97506006030253266.9246
7thLawton Chiles High SchoolKaitlyn Wen96181003930254166.6285
8thBuchholzBen Rodkin95295006520255066.3324
9thRickards High SchoolFarzan Shiju90140000630232564.8521
10thLawton Chiles High SchoolSandhya Kumar89181002430233464.5560
11thBuchholzCasie Lin86295005830236163.6677
12thDoral Academy HighChristian Villa85537500730223563.3717
13thOrlando Science High SchoolVidit Pokharna85348000830237063.3717
14thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Carolina Sardinas85506008230237063.3717
15thSeminole (Seminole)ANUJ PRAJAPATI78341000930216361.2991
16thCypress BayPriya Khatri77588005230217261.0031
17thFort MyersDavid Liu754230033301911060.4109
18thBuchholzAnjana Balachandar74295006230192960.1148
19thCypress BayPriyanka Adhikari73588000130193859.8187
20thSicklesMichael Duncan72479004030208259.5227
21stGainesville High SchoolRachel Young662680010301721157.7462
22ndLawton Chiles High SchoolVera Chyi63181000830189356.8580
23rdOrlando Science High SchoolAashrith Beesabathuni603480030301641055.9697
24thDunbar High SchoolMatthew Molczyk59477010331165955.6737
25thAmerican Heritage (Plantation)Deepesh Managuru59506007130165955.6737
26thMiddletonKeval Kataria554680024301551054.4894
27thGainesville High SchoolZachary Mulligan552680007301551054.4894
28thKingRahul Vijay534350051301431353.8972
29thSaint Andrew's SchoolYifeng Hu515665016301311653.3050
30thDoral Academy HighFrank Gomez505375003301321553.0090
31stAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelraySruthi Karanam475260020301351252.1207
32ndRickards High SchoolMihir Konda461400010301361151.8247
33rdLincolnJason Bell411090007311131650.3443
34thCypress BayJoshua Ahn415880002301271150.3443
35thSicklesMatthew Crotts404790031301281050.0482
36thSeminole (Seminole)HENRY CHEN39341001830129949.7521
37thOrlando Science High SchoolAhad Ali363480028301041648.8639
38thEastsideWilliam Wang34280003230921948.2717
39thMason Classical Academy HighKendall McCann34501501830921948.2717
40thAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelrayYouval Kashuv335260023301071347.9757
41stSuncoastColten Brockman32327006330802247.6796
42ndDunbar High SchoolJulian Larsen324770206301081247.6796
43rdKingArko Ghosh32435001830941747.6796
44thCommunity School of NaplesOliver Sun31562002230951647.3835
45thDunbar High SchoolZachary Burkett29477021520831946.7914
46thCommunity School of NaplesCooper Smith29562002430831946.7914
47thKingAshwatha Suresh29435004730971446.7914
48thWest Broward High SchoolSebastian Bravo29534001630831946.7914
49thFlagler Palm Coast High SchoolAlan Hale28221004930981346.4953
50thEastsidePat Li27280001230712246.1992
51stLargo High SchoolHasnain Kasli26415003230861645.9031
52ndBerkeley PrepAubrey Rahaim254050077301119045.6070
53rdGainesville High SchoolKyle Woo25268005830871545.6070
54thCommunity School of NaplesThomas Kralik24562001930741945.3110
55thLake BrantleyVincent Lin23388002830891345.0149
56thPalmetto RidgeRonasia Duprat23518001230612345.0149
57thAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelrayNeeraja (Nee) Poonjolai23526003730891345.0149
58thEastsideRichard Jiang20280001830642044.1267
59thAmerican Heritage - Boca/DelraySamantha Berner20526001030642044.1267
60thLargo High SchoolAdam Lim19415003030651943.8306
61stDunbar High SchoolMaxwell Calandro19477021230651943.8306
62ndFlagler Palm Coast High SchoolPaul Grau17221004730532243.2384
63rdRansom EvergladesIsabela Camacho14519000230422442.3502
64thSeminole (Seminole)ANEESH CHERUKURI12341004930442241.7580
65thPalmetto RidgePaige Brokopp11518000930452141.4620
66thVero BeachDrew Baudo10372000030322541.1659
67thSaint Andrew's SchoolKaixing He9566501530332440.8698
68thKingNitya Anne9435001030332440.8698
69thSaint Andrew's SchoolJamie Shook8566505930342340.5737
70thSaint Andrew's SchoolRita Dicarlo8566504130342340.5737
71stLake BrantleyJulia Moon8388003030481840.5737
72ndSicklesJoseph Desmet7479003430352240.2777
73rdSaint Andrew's SchoolSimon Lue6566508630362139.9816
74thMiramar H. S.Sayeed Ali6503000030222639.9816
75thRansom EvergladesAlexandra Lugo5519002430372039.6855
76thBerkeley PrepTejas Shah4405005230381939.3894
77thMiramar H. S.Giselle Morgan4503000830102939.3894
78thVero BeachAlex Richardson4372000530242439.3894
79thDeerfield BeachAustin Wengrovitz3577002830112839.0933
80thGainesville High SchoolSara Lawson3268003330252339.0933
81stGainesville High SchoolMichaela Donahey2268002230122738.7973
82ndMiramar H. S.Fabio Ibanez0503000430003038.2051
83rdJP TaravellaEduardo Pantoja-6533001830062436.4287
84thLake BrantleyAshish Narne-7388003930072336.1326
85thLake BrantleySamuel Estefanos-83880014301121735.8365
86thLargo High SchoolDario Rivellini-104150027300102035.2443